DotPhoto | Subscribe | Advertise | Contact Us | Deaths
Daily News in Robinson, Ill. | Crawford County, Illinois

Deaths
Subscribe
Advertise With Us
Forms to print
Guest Book
Video Library

US and State Elected Officials
Municipal Governments
County Officials
County Board



home : churches : rural churches September 15, 2014


OAK RIDGE UNITED METHODIST: 7 miles SW Flat Rock. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday School, 6 p.m. Worship 2nd Sundays.

OAK GROVE CHURCH OF LAMOTTE PRAIRIE: 5 miles NW of Palestine, Scott Mendenhall, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship.

BIBLE CHAPEL CONG. CHRISTIAN: 4 mi. W of Robinson and 1 mi. S of Rte. 33, Joe Griffith, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school, 7 p.m. Worship.

BERLIN CONGREGATIONAL CHRISTIAN: Roy D. Jordan, pastor. 9:30 a.m.Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. Worship.

PEARL CHAPEL UNITED METHODIST: 8 miles SW of Robinson, Rev. Fred White, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. Worship every Sunday.

SEED CHAPEL UNITED METHODIST: Oblong area, David Ducommon, pastor. 10 a.m. Worship, 9:15 a.m. Sunday school.

HEBRON ROAD CHURCH OF CHRIST: 4 mi. south of Robinson, David Vaughn, pastor. 9 a.m. Morning worship, 10 a.m. Bible classes, 6 p.m. Evening service.

PLEASANT VIEW CONGREGATIONAL (United Church of Christ): Rt. 1, Palestine, Rev. Paul K. Phillips. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Church school.

KIRK CHAPEL UNITED METHODIST: 2 miles N of radio station. Sunday 9:30 a.m. Church School, 10:30 a.m. Preaching, first and third Sundays.

PLEASANT GROVE CUMBERLAND PRESBYTERIAN: Three miles west of Annapolis. Bill Ulrey, minister; Jeff Monroney, minister. 9:30 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school, 7 p.m. Worship, Preaching 1st and 3rd Sunday evenings 7 p.m.

WHITE OAK CHRISTIAN: 6 miles NW Of Oblong, Rusty Shields, pastor. 9:45 a.m. Worship, 9 a.m. Sunday school, 6 p.m. Worship.

GRACE UNITED METHODIST: Rt. 1, Palestine, Pastor Jane Drake. 9 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school.

NEW HEBRON BAPTIST: Independent & Fundamental. Jack Clay, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Bible school, 10:30 a.m. Church service, 5:30 p.m. AWANA, 6:30 p.m. Worship.

HARDINVlLLE UNITED CHURCH: Minister Otis Bailey. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship.

GRAND PRAIRIE CHRISTIAN CHURCH: Route 1, Robinson; 9:30 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Sunday school.

OLIVE BRANCH BAPTIST: 3 miles North of Annapolis, Randy Nave, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Worship.

BELLAIR CHURCH OF CHRIST: 9:30 a.m. Worship, 10:30 a.m. Preaching. 2nd Sunday speaker is Bob Adams; 4th Sunday speaker is Larry Abraham.

HARDINVILLE CHRlSTIAN: John Bogle, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Youth meeting, 6 p.m. Worship.

PRAIRIE GROVE BAPTIST: 7 miles Northeast of Oblong, Jeff Monroney, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship.

PORTERVILLE CHRISTIAN (East): Robert Stephens, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Communion, 10:45 a.m. Worship.

BIRDS UNITED METHODIST: 9:30 a.m. Church school; 10:30 a.m. Worship, first and third Sundays; 7 p.m. Worship, 1st and 3rd Sundays.

DOGWOOD PRAIRIE UNITED METHODIST: David W. Ducommon, pastor. 10 a.m. Sunday school, 9 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Bible study.

WILLOW HILL UNITED METHODIST: Richard Houser, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school.

MOUND COMMUNITY CHURCH: Bill Ikemire, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school.

YALE UNITED METHODIST: Joe Crain, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 9 a.m. Worship, first and third Sundays.

PRIOR GROVE BAPTIST: 9:30 Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Worship.

CANAAN PRIMITIVE BAPTIST: Three miles S. of Heathsville and one mile west. 9:45 a.m. Bible study, 10:30 a.m. Service.

DUNCANVILLE MISSIONARY BAPTIST: J.D. Branson, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday School, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Worship.

BETHANY CONGREGATIONAL CHRISTIAN: Five miles NW of Oblong, Kenneth Slisher, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. Evening services.

CONGREGATIONAL CHRISTIAN (West): Porterville, Leland Culp, minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 6:30 p.m. Worship.

ZION UNITED METHODIST: 9 mi. southwest of Robinson, Bob McCarter, lay minister. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:40 a.m. Worship, 7 p.m. service 4th Sundays.

SOUTH UNION CHURCH: Jack Cunningham, Pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school; 10:30 a.m. Worship; 7 p.m. Worship.

FAITH BAPTIST CHURCH: Stoy, Kenneth Maxwell, pastor. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school,10:30 a.m. Worship, 6 p.m. Services.

LANDES UNITED METHODIST: Landes, Bob Constable, pastor. 9 a.m. Worship, 10 a.m. Sunday school.

SALEM MISSIONARY BAPTIST CHURCH: Willow Hill, Pastor Bill Holbrook. 9:30 a.m. Sunday school, 10:30 a.m. Worship, 5:30 p.m. Prayer groups, 6 p.m. Evening worship.


Advanced Search


ExtrasRobinson Living
Site Design and Content Copyright 2014 Robinson Daily News
Software © 1998-2014 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved